Previous years Festivals:




To start page  Mail us  

The 13th festival: 20-22 April 2007  REVIEW   PARTICIPANTS   PROGRAMME   PHOTOS 

 Festival 2007 - PARTICIPANTS 
 
Zoltan Almashi composer, cellist Ukraine
Boris Alvarado composer, conductor Chile
Dennis Aman composer USA
Mariangela Anastassova artist Bulgaria
Irmantas Andriunas birbyne Lithuania
Theodore Antoniou composer Greece
Josep-Maria Balanyà piano Spain
Rupert Bergmann bass-baritone Austria
Minas Borboudakis composer, pianist Greece
Gabrielle Brunner violin Switzerland
Klaus Burger tuba, trombone, cimbasso, didgeridoo, composer Germany
Nataliya Cherniy composer, pianist Ukraine
Pietro Luca Congedo percussion Italy/Switzerland
Jakub Dzialak violin Poland/Austria
Anders Førisdal guitar Norway
Bohdana Frolyak composer Ukraine
Vytautas Germanavicius composer Lithuania
Julia Gomelskaya composer Ukraine
Hanna Havrylets composer Ukraine
Christian Henking composer Switzerland
Annychka Kolos artist Ukraine
Evelina Kovalenko piano Ukraine
Oleksandr Kozarenko composer, pianist, musicologist Ukraine
Zygmunt Krauze composer, pianist Poland
Vadim Larchikov composer, cellist Ukraine
Svyatoslav Lunyov composer Ukraine
Liam Mallett flute New Zealand
Maryna Mokhryakova (Perepelytsya) piano Ukraine
Serhiy Okhrimchuk violin Ukraine
Milen Panayotov composer, pianist Bulgaria
Tamara Parulava-Oskomenko composer Ukraine
Oleksandr Perepelytsya junior piano Ukraine
Jevhen Petrychenko composer Ukraine
Serhiy Piliutikov composer Ukraine
Victoria Poleva composer Ukraine
Fabrizio Rosso pianist, composer Italy
Volodymyr Runchak composer, conductor Ukraine
Ludmyla Samodaieva composer, pianist Ukraine
Anna Savytska violin Ukraine/Austria
Hugo Schaer producer, artist Switzerland/Ukraine
Matthias Schneider-Hollek composer Germany
Ihor Shavruk conductor Ukraine
Mykhaylo Shved composer Ukraine
Jevhen Stankovych composer Ukraine
Aliona Tomlionova composer Ukraine
Petro Tovstukha conductor, composer, pianist Ukraine
Karmella Tsepkolenko composer Ukraine
Françoise Vanhecke soprano Belgium
Andris Vecumnieks composer Latvia
Bernhard Wulff percussion, conductor Germany
Ivan Yergiyev accordion Ukraine
Ludmyla Yurina composer Ukraine


Ensembles

Ensemble AMALTEA Switzerland
Barbara Bossert flute
Eva Schwaar piano
Martina Brodbeck cello

Ensemble NatAlex Ukraine
Natalia Buzanova piano
Oleksandr Omel'chenko percussion

Liveartcollective MELO Sweden
Ola Hjelmberg
Louise Hulten
Anders Jacobson
Maria Larsson
André Linder
Melina Mastrotanasi
Josef Palm
Sara Soumah
Kalle Svensson
Olle Svensson

THE NEW DRAMA THEATRE ON PECHERSK Ukraine
Artistic director and manager of the Theatre is Alexander Kryzhanovsky

ENSEMBLE NEW MUSIC IN UKRAINE Ukraine
Artistic director and conductor Volodymyr Runchak

CHAMBER ORCHESTRA of Odessa State Philharmonia Ukraine
Artistic director and conductor Ihor Shavruk

PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE OF FREIBURG MUSIC UNIVERSITY Germany
Johannes Knopp
Peer Kaliss
Kevin Sims
Olivier Membrez
Bernhard Wulff - artistic director and conductor

DUO PHOENIX Belgium
Françoise Vanhecke soprano
Stephan Vermeersch clarinet

RICOCHET THE ENSEMBLE OF NEW MUSIC OF THE KYIV ORGANISATION
OF THE UKRAINIAN COMPOSERS' UNION
Ukraine
Dmytro Medoliz flute
Oleksij Bojko clarinet
Mykhajlo Bilykh violin
Zoltan Almashi cello
Roman Repka piano
Maksym Kuzin conductor
Sergiy Piliutikov artistic director

ENSEMBLE SENZA SFORZANDO Ukraine
Yulia Panchenko soprano
Igor Zakharchenko clarinet
Sviatoslav Yanchuk percussion
Oleksiy Titov accordon
Maryna Mokhryakova (Perepelytsya) piano, toy piano
Oleksandr Perepelytsya junior piano, artistic director
Volodymyr Dobrovolsky violin
Evgen Dovbysh cello
Ivan Zavhorodny double bass, electro-guitare

ENSEMBLE SIMETRIA Ukraine
Yury Gayats clarinet
Andriy Shparky trombone
Nadiya Usatenko piano
Hrygoriy Zavhorodny viola
Stepan Makiyenko cello and artistic director

FLUTE QUARTET OF ODESSA STATE A.V.NEZHDANOVA
MUSIC ACADEMY
Ukraine
U Zhiwen (China)
Yevhen Zarubajev (Ukraine)
Pan Chinchin (China)
Julia Ponch (Ukraine)
Vasyl Dzysiuk (Ukraine) - artistic director