Previous years Festivals:


ůÍūŗŅŪŮŁÍÓĢ

To start page  Mail us  

The 11th festival: 22-24 April 2005  REVIEW   PARTICIPANTS   PROGRAMME   PHOTOS 

 Festival 2005 - PARTICIPANTS 
 
Zoltan Almashi composer, cellist Ukraine
Christopher Anthin composer Sweden
Thierry Aué composer France
Svitlana Azarova composer Ukraine
Oscar Carmona composer Chile
James Clarke composer Great Britain
Mårten Falk guitar Sweden
Julia Gomelskaya composer Ukraine
Nail Ibragimov choreography Tatarstan (Russia)
Natalia Ibragimova piano, dance Tatarstan (Russia)
Šarūnas Kačionas bassoon Lithuania
Daniel Kientzy saxophonist France
Dmytro Kitsenko composer Ukraine
Yuriy Konrad bassoon Ukraine
Dražan Kosorić composer, accordionist Bosnia and Herzegovina
Oleksandr Kozarenko composer,
pianist, musicologist Ukraine
Vadim Larchikov composer, cellist Ukraine
Zibuokle Martinaityte composer Lithuania
Natalia Marynenko painter, sculptor Ukraine
Kostas Moschos composer Greece
Volodymyr Murza accordion Ukraine
Oleksiy Nuzhniy painter, sculptor Ukraine
Charlemagne Palestine composer Italy
Oleksandr Perepelytsya junior piano Ukraine
Sergiy Pilyutykov composer Ukraine
Victoria Poleva composer Ukraine
Roberto Prosseda piano Italy
Oleksiy Ralo percussion Ukraine
Volodymyr Runchak composer, conductor Ukraine
Radik Salimov composer Tatarstan (Russia)
Ludmyla Samodaieva composer, pianist Ukraine
Annette Schlünz composer Germany
Bohdan Sehin composer Ukraine
Nika Shirocorad pianist Moldova Ė Great Britain
Fumio Tamuracomposer Japan
Aliona Tomlionova composer Ukraine
Karmella Tsepkolenko composer Ukraine
Françoise Vanhecke soprano Belgium
Vitalij Voznjak clarinet Switzerland
Barrie Webb trombone Great Britain
Bernhard Wulff percussion, conductor Germany
Ivan Yergiyev accordion Ukraine
Olena Yergiyeva violin Ukraine
Alla Zagaykevych composer Ukraine
Sergiy Zazhitko composer Ukraine


Ensembles

Accroche Note Ensemble France :
Armand Angster clarinet, Christophe Beau cello, Carine Zarifian piano

Ensemble Amaltea Switzerland :
Barbara Bossert flute, Leila Pfister soprano, Eva Schwaar piano

Duo Cadence Ukraine :
Ivan Yergiyev accordion, Olena Yergiyeva violin

Carillon Percussion Ensemble
at the Odessa State A.V. Nezhdanova Music Academy
Ukraine

The Group Choreography&Dance&Performance Korea :
Eun-Ju Han dancer, Young-Hee Lee dancer, Heng-Ja Jang drawing performance, Eui-Ja Lee artistic director, Ho-Jung Lee founder

DahaBraha Ethno-Chaos Group Ukraine :
Nina Horenetsíka, Iryna Kovalenko, Oleksandra Harbuzova, Olena Cybulsíkía, Marko Halanevych and others
Vladyslav Trojitsíkyj art director, manager, producer

Duo-Duel Italy :
Andrea Bini percussion, Francesca Deriu piano

Duo Les Eclats Du Son Germany :
Max Riefer percussion, Sebastian Voltz piano

Duo Matthias Arter / Markus Hochuli Meets Silvia Nopper Switzerland :
Matthias Arter oboe, Markus Hochuli theorbo, Silvia Nopper soprano

The Frescos Contemporary Music Ensemble Ukraine :
Sergiy Khudjakov bassoon, Jaroslav Revutsky violin, Olena Chumachenko piano, Olga Veselina cello, Vadim Larchikov cello, artistic director

Chamber Ensemble New Music in Ukraine Ukraine :
Vitalij Voznjak clarinet, Andriy Holovko trombone, Roman Repka piano, Zoltan Almashi cello, Volodymyr Runchak conductor, artistic director

Percussion Ensemble of Freiburg Music University Germany :
Johannes Fischer percussion, Johannes Knopf percussion, Max Riefer percussion, Akiko Yamamoto percussion
Bernhard Wulff artistic director

Piano Quartet of Samara Philharmonic Russia :
Irina Smolyakova violin, Nikolay Varlamov viola, Elena Trokhina cello, Nikolaj Fefilov piano

The Pierrot Lunaire Ensemble Vienna Austria :
Gustavo Balanesco piano, Silvia Gelos flute, Matej Kozub clarinet

Ensemble Senza Sforzando Ukraine :
Ihor Zakharchenko clarinet, Bohdan Maybroda percussion, Yuriy Vannik guitar, Volodymyr Dobrovolísíkyj violin, Hanna Vykhrova violin, Yevhen Dovbush cello, Ivan Zavhgorodniy double-bass, Oleksandr Perepelytsya junior piano, artistic director

Duo Violoncellissimo Ukraine :
Olga Veselina celloŠ Vadim Larchikov cello